Pages

Sunday, December 8, 2013

St Francis of Assisi

                          

Saint Francis was born on November the 26 1182 and died on October the 3 and died on the year 1226.

Saint francis was raised up in Assisi in Italy

Full name: Giovanni di Pietro di Bernardone
Nickname: Francesco
Feast day: October 3 1226
Parents name: Pica de Bourlemont, Pietro di Bernardone
Francis was 20 year of age when he went and fight with the Perugia Perugia is the North of Rome.

2 comments:

Seuati said...

sup misiotie this uati your friend see you next week tie by and keep in touch lader bro

Paul said...

Awesome writing about St Francis of Assisi Misiotei I like very much, keep up the good work.

Post a Comment